New Brunswick Hunting Forum banner
1 - 20 of 35 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
163 Posts
Ok so here are the teams!!! Come up with some names and post them in the thread here once ur team decides on a good fit. I will update the names. Over the next few weeks i will make a thread for Photo submission and deer entry.

All team were made using www.random.org thought it would be a fair way of doing it.

Team 1
1. Russ14 --- Salisbury, Havelock, Petitcodiac, Albert County area
11. Hoytman --- Victoria/Carleton/York Counties
41. Bowtech --- Zone 22
58. 300RUM Hunter --- Petitcodiac/Riverglade/Intervale
6. nbdeerhunter --- Salisbury - River Glade - Mount eagle
46. Ridge Runner --- Zone 16/21/??

Team 2
37. LimitOrNothing --- Zone 21
66. greyghost --- Parts Unknown

51. takin'time --- Zone 24
7. B^K --- Base and Rusagonis
26. manny --- Zone 24/22/19/18
52. good old boy --- Zone 21/24

Team 3
48. wooderson15 --- Hampton/Sussex Area
18. Crunchin' Leaves --- Carleton County
61. mortimer --- Zone 10/13/14
60. DD&G --- Zone 23
4. Hunttoomuch --- Carleton County
47. SIMPLELIFE --- Zone 21

Team 4
3. Scanner_66 --- Base, Mount Pleasant, Harvery Station, St, Stephen and Grand Manan
33. Birddog --- Zone 20
38. NBbuckhunter --- Base/Wickham/Lapreau/KBV/Keswick Ridge
24. lobsterman --- Havelock to Millstream Area
31. Littlebuck --- Zone 24
12. pond jumper --- zone 17

Team 5
34. mu'in --- Penniac/Hanwell/Scotchlake Areas
49. kmkmk --- Albert County
29. gothemi --- Zone 25
62. bucknbull --- Zone 21
50. donut --- Hampton/Freddy Junc/Woodland
35. mandy --- Miramichi

Team 6
2. Bucknut --- Memramcook, Riverglade, Havelock, Bagdad, Peticodiac and Albert county
15. Bow-Man --- All over
36. Kevin Case --- Zone 24
25. ryhan --- Plaster Rock Area/ Zone 6,11,7
45. deadeye --- Zone 7/12
59. Bam --- Lepreau back country and the farm house on the crossroads of Wickham

Team 7
64. salmonhunter --- Salisbury/Petitcodiac
54. Trowe --- Havelock/Sussex/Millstream
30. nick --- Zone 17/12
27. Axeman --- Charlotte County, Sussex, Freddy
23. recurve319 --- Zone 18, 22
17. Gentle Jim --- Oromocto Area

Team 8
8. adgunner --- Salisbury area
65. nbbucks --- Zone 16
44. Hunter94 --- Albert County
39. 4evrhntn --- Zone 22/18
28. daniel5500 --- Zone 23
5. live2hunt --- penobsquis, sussex and miramichi

Team 9
10. tobiquer --- Plaster Rock Area
20. Marlin --- Zone 23 Norton Area
42. Bigbang --- Zone 20
63. bucksnducks --- Zone 21/20
57. Winchester --- Salisbury/Petitcodiac
43. crazy horse --- Zone 22/18

Team 10
9. nbduckhunter --- Bloomfield and hampton area
56. Bull's Eye --- Zone 12/7/8
13. 700 Lefty --- Kingsclear, Scotch Settlement, Guimac and Keswick area
21. archerynutNB --- Keswick Area
32. S.Craig --- Nashwaak Valley, Zone 17/16
53. Bearhunter --- Sussex/Havelock

Team 11
55. Jeeepman --- Barachois/Shediac/Cap Pele
19. Dale --- Hoyt and Claredon area
22. 4everbowhunt --- Charlotte county and the Hampton area
16. daveyn --- havelock millstream area
40. nbguide --- Zone 20
14. REM7600 --- Saint John and Miramichi area
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
163 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
i got the problem sorted out i didn't have bigbang on a team now it is sorted out 11 teams of 6...66 competitors good luck too all!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,610 Posts
666... bad luck for someone, but not us
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,304 Posts
hahah i dunno huntomuch ur team member wooderson, is hunting outa my stands once im done, OHHHH im sure i can find him a nice lilte spike horn. hahahaha,
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
614 Posts
When you're #4, you try harder.
We're number 4!! We're number 4!! We're number 4!!
Ok, so the team cheer needs a little work. We'll make up for it when the real competition begins, which won't be long now.
See you guys in our dust!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,153 Posts
Ok so here are the teams!!! Come up with some names and post them in the thread here once ur team decides on a good fit. I will update the names. Over the next few weeks i will make a thread for Photo submission and deer entry.

All team were made using www.random.org thought it would be a fair way of doing it.

Team 1
1. Russ14 --- Salisbury, Havelock, Petitcodiac, Albert County area
11. Hoytman --- Victoria/Carleton/York Counties
41. Bowtech --- Zone 22
58. 300RUM Hunter --- Petitcodiac/Riverglade/Intervale
6. nbdeerhunter --- Salisbury - River Glade - Mount eagle
46. Ridge Runner --- Zone 16/21/??

Team 2
37. LimitOrNothing --- Zone 21
66. greyghost --- Parts Unknown

51. takin'time --- Zone 24
7. B^K --- Base and Rusagonis
26. manny --- Zone 24/22/19/18
52. good old boy --- Zone 21/24

Team 3
48. wooderson15 --- Hampton/Sussex Area
18. Crunchin' Leaves --- Carleton County
61. mortimer --- Zone 10/13/14
60. DD&G --- Zone 23
4. Hunttoomuch --- Carleton County
47. SIMPLELIFE --- Zone 21

Team 4
3. Scanner_66 --- Base, Mount Pleasant, Harvery Station, St, Stephen and Grand Manan
33. Birddog --- Zone 20
38. NBbuckhunter --- Base/Wickham/Lapreau/KBV/Keswick Ridge
24. lobsterman --- Havelock to Millstream Area
31. Littlebuck --- Zone 24
12. pond jumper --- zone 17

Team 5
34. mu'in --- Penniac/Hanwell/Scotchlake Areas
49. kmkmk --- Albert County
29. gothemi --- Zone 25
62. bucknbull --- Zone 21
50. donut --- Hampton/Freddy Junc/Woodland
35. mandy --- Miramichi

Team 6
2. Bucknut --- Memramcook, Riverglade, Havelock, Bagdad, Peticodiac and Albert county
15. Bow-Man --- All over
36. Kevin Case --- Zone 24
25. ryhan --- Plaster Rock Area/ Zone 6,11,7
45. deadeye --- Zone 7/12
59. Bam --- Lepreau back country and the farm house on the crossroads of Wickham

Team 7
64. salmonhunter --- Salisbury/Petitcodiac
54. Trowe --- Havelock/Sussex/Millstream
30. nick --- Zone 17/12
27. Axeman --- Charlotte County, Sussex, Freddy
23. recurve319 --- Zone 18, 22
17. Gentle Jim --- Oromocto Area

Team 8
8. adgunner --- Salisbury area
65. nbbucks --- Zone 16
44. Hunter94 --- Albert County
39. 4evrhntn --- Zone 22/18
28. daniel5500 --- Zone 23
5. live2hunt --- penobsquis, sussex and miramichi

Team 9
10. tobiquer --- Plaster Rock Area
20. Marlin --- Zone 23 Norton Area
42. Bigbang --- Zone 20
63. bucksnducks --- Zone 21/20
57. Winchester --- Salisbury/Petitcodiac
43. crazy horse --- Zone 22/18

Team 10
9. nbduckhunter --- Bloomfield and hampton area
56. Bull's Eye --- Zone 12/7/8
13. 700 Lefty --- Kingsclear, Scotch Settlement, Guimac and Keswick area
21. archerynutNB --- Keswick Area
32. S.Craig --- Nashwaak Valley, Zone 17/16
53. Bearhunter --- Sussex/Havelock

Team 11
55. Jeeepman --- Barachois/Shediac/Cap Pele
19. Dale --- Hoyt and Claredon area
22. 4everbowhunt --- Charlotte county and the Hampton area
16. daveyn --- havelock millstream area
40. nbguide --- Zone 20
14. REM7600 --- Saint John and Miramichi area
i am due for the big one this year boys...gonna bring it home for team #11

might be two 1's in our team...but we are only gonna end up with #1 in the end!
bring it on guys...happy hunting...but sorry your all gonna come in second!
lmao!


best of luck to all teams and all hunters...lets have some fun with this one!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,386 Posts
we started as team #1 and will end as team #1
man I am starting to get pumped now
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,610 Posts
 
1 - 20 of 35 Posts
Top